Chauffeured transfers in Taichung · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Taichung with the fare shown first
Taichung arranges pre-booked transfers in Taichung (Taiwan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TWD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TWD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Taichung, each with its page
- Fengyuan Miaodong Night Marketfrom TWD 652.5025 min
- Fengyuanfrom TWD 725.0026 min
- Windsor Hotelfrom TWD 817.5022 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Taichung requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Taichung and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Taichung
TWD 467.50
the cheapest route
25 min
Taichung International Airport → Fengyuan Miaodong Night Market
Prices by route
Guide prices in Taichung, in TWD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Taichung International Airport → Fengyuan Miaodong Night Market13.7 km · 25 minTWD 652.50from
- Taichung International Airport → Fengyuan16.4 km · 26 minTWD 725.00from
- Taichung International Airport → Windsor Hotel20.9 km · 22 minTWD 817.50from
- Taichung International Airport → Fengchia Night Market20.5 km · 28 minTWD 837.50from
- Taichung International Airport → Cheng Ching Hospital Zhonggang Branch21.7 km · 24 minTWD 847.50from
- Taichung International Airport → Chaomazhuanyun Station21.8 km · 24 minTWD 850.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taichung International Airport → Fengyuan Miaodong Night Market | 13.7 km | 25 min | TWD 652.50 | See details |
| Taichung International Airport → Fengyuan | 16.4 km | 26 min | TWD 725.00 | See details |
| Taichung International Airport → Windsor Hotel | 20.9 km | 22 min | TWD 817.50 | See details |
| Taichung International Airport → Fengchia Night Market | 20.5 km | 28 min | TWD 837.50 | See details |
| Taichung International Airport → Cheng Ching Hospital Zhonggang Branch | 21.7 km | 24 min | TWD 847.50 | See details |
| Taichung International Airport → Chaomazhuanyun Station | 21.8 km | 24 min | TWD 850.00 | See details |
Within Taichung
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Taichung, at the same fixed price.
- Changhua Station → Taiwan High Speed Rail Taichung Station10.5 km · 24 minTWD 467.50from
- Changhua Station → Freshfields Hotel12.4 km · 27 minTWD 530.00from
- Changhua Station → Chung Shan Medical University Hospital Daqing Branch14.6 km · 32 minTWD 610.00from
- Changhua Station → Lin Shin Hospital21.7 km · 29 minTWD 772.50from
- Changhua Station → Chaomazhuanyun Station23.1 km · 25 minTWD 787.50from
- Changhua Station → Windsor Hotel23.5 km · 24 minTWD 792.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Changhua Station → Taiwan High Speed Rail Taichung Station | 10.5 km | 24 min | TWD 467.50 | See details |
| Changhua Station → Freshfields Hotel | 12.4 km | 27 min | TWD 530.00 | See details |
| Changhua Station → Chung Shan Medical University Hospital Daqing Branch | 14.6 km | 32 min | TWD 610.00 | See details |
| Changhua Station → Lin Shin Hospital | 21.7 km | 29 min | TWD 772.50 | See details |
| Changhua Station → Chaomazhuanyun Station | 23.1 km | 25 min | TWD 787.50 | See details |
| Changhua Station → Windsor Hotel | 23.5 km | 24 min | TWD 792.50 | See details |
Where we take you in Taichung
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Taichung International Airport
from TWD 652.50Airport
No. 168號, Section 1, Zhonghang Rd, Xishi Village, Shalu District, Taichung City, 433
See prices and book →Changhua Station
from TWD 467.50Station
號, No. 1三民路彰化市彰化縣500
See prices and book →Chaomazhuanyun Station
from TWD 787.50Station
407, Taichung City, Xitun District, 台中市西屯區
See prices and book →Fengyuan
from TWD 725.00Station
No. 1-1, Zhongzheng Rd, Fengyuan District, Taichung City, 420
See prices and book →Taichung
from TWD 1,160.00Station
No. 1, Section 1, Taiwan Blvd, Lüchuan Village, Central District, Taichung City, 400
See prices and book →Taiwan High Speed Rail Taichung Station
from TWD 467.50Station
Wuri District, Taichung City, Taiwan 414
See prices and book →Asia University Hospital
from TWD 892.50Hospital
No. 222號, Fuxin Rd, Nanliu Village, Wufeng District, Taichung City, 41354
See prices and book →Cheng Ching Hospital Zhonggang Branch
from TWD 820.00Hospital
407, Taichung City, Xitun District, Fulin Village, 台灣大道四段966號
See prices and book →China Medical University Hospital
from TWD 932.50Hospital
No. 2, Yude Rd, Yude Village, North District, Taichung City, 404
See prices and book →Chung Shan Medical University Hospital Daqing Branch
from TWD 610.00Hospital
No. 110號, Section 1, Jianguo N Rd, Shude Village, South District, Taichung City, 402
See prices and book →Lin Shin Hospital
from TWD 772.50Hospital
No. 36號, Section 3, Huizhong Rd, Sanhe Village, Nantun District, Taichung City, 408
See prices and book →Taichung Armed Forces General Hospital
from TWD 1,125.00Hospital
No. 348,350號, Section 2, Zhongshan Rd, Guangming Village, Taiping District, Taichung City, 411
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Taichung?
In Taichung and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Taichung centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TWD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in TaichungDrive with Taichung in Taichung
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Taichung?
The fare in TWD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Taichung?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Taichung?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Taichung, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car